Raw and Semi-finished Materials for Cosmetics


Main Menu | Back to Products For Perfumery and Cosmetics


 

Emulsifier AM-111

A mixtureof mono- and diglicerides of palmitic and stearic acid.

Use:
A consistency imparting factor for O/W and W/O systems in cosmetics, pharmacy, food industry and in some branches of the chemical industry

top


 

Emulsifier AM-112

A mixtureof mono- and diglicerides of palmitic and stearic acid.

 

top


 

Emulsifier AM-113

A mixtureof mono- and diglicerides of palmitic and stearic acid.

Use:
Emulsifier AM-113 is used to obtain O/W emulsions with a neutral or slight alkaline pH.

top


 

Cetawax

Synthetic spermaceti wax.

Use:
A consistency imparting factor for creams, ointments, fluid emulsions, make-ups, stick preparations

top


 

Emulsifier AM-151

Ester of ethylene glycol with stearine

Use:
A consistency imparting factor for creams, ointments. A pearlising and opacifying agent in shampoos and bath preparations.

top


 

Emulsifier AM-161

Ester of ethylene glycol with stearine

Use:
A consistency imparting factor for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparetions, for emulsions of the type O/W.

top


 

Emulsowax AM - 212

A colloidally dispersed mixture of 90 parts cetyl alcohol and 10 parts sodium lauryl sulphate.

Use:
As an emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical purposes, for O/W emulsions in acid, neutral and alkaline media.

top


 

Emulsowax AM - 213

A colloid-dispersion mixture of 90 parts of cetyl alcohol and 10 parts of sodium cetostearil sulphate.

Use:
As an emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparation, for O/W emulsions in acid, neutral and alkaline medium

top


 

Polyethylene Glycol 400 Stearate

Ester of polyethylene glycol-400 and stearin

Use:
As emulsifier for O/W emulsions.

top


 

Polyethylene Glycol 400 Laurate

Ester of polyethylene glycol-400 and lauric acid.

Use:
As a super fatting agent in alcohol containing cosmetics, shampoos, bath preparations ( without effect upon the foam ), creams and ointments.

top


 

Butyl Stearate

Ester of stearine and butanol.

Use:
As a oil component in skin-care oils, decorative cosmetics, etc.

top


 

Isooctyl Stearine

Ester of 2-ethylhexanol with stearine.

Use:
Oil component for cosmetic emulsions, decorative cosmetics and aerosols.

top


 

Emulsifier - GMS-S

Mono- and diglycerides of stearic and palmitic acids.

Use:
In food industry as a component of a complex additive for bread and baker's goods.

top


 

Emulsifier - M

Monodiglycerides of saturated fatty acids ( stearic abd palmitic acid ) in a mixture of their esters with citric acids in a combination with lecithin for food.

Use:
In food industry as an emulsifier in margarine manufacture.

top


 

Alamide KM

Monoethanolamide of coconut fatty acids.

Use:
Booster for detergents, foam stabilizer and thickening agent for shampoos and bubble baths, consistency factor for sticks.

top


 

Alamide KD-2

Diethanolamide of coconut fatty acids

Use:
As a foam and viscosity increasing component with a super fatting effect and emulsifing characteristics for shampoos and bath preparations

top


 

Isocsal

Isooctyl salicytate.

Use
For sun-protection skin care cosmetic preparation.

top


Main Menu | Back to Products For Perfumery and Cosmetics