Extract Biocamomile
Alcohol extract obtained from the dry flowers of the wild camomile (Matricaria
chamomilla) by extraction
Composition:
Essential oil (azulen derivatives), sesquiterpene compounds (bisabolol), flavonoids,
coumarin, etc.
Extract Nettle
Glycol extract obtained from the leaves nettle (Urtica dioica L) by extraction
Composition:
Polyvitamin complexes, carotin, formic acid, histamin, etc.
Extract Milfoil
Glycol extract ontained from the stalks of Milfoil (Achillea millefolium) by
extraction.
Composition:
Essential oil, flavonoids, alkaloids, etc.
Extract Thyme
Glycol extract obtained from the dry floscules of the wild thyme (Thymus serpillum) by
extraction.
Composition:
Tanning matters, vitamin "C", serpylene, flavone glycoside, resins,
pigments, triterpenoic acids, etc.
Extract Horse - Chesnut
Alcohol extract obtained from the fruits of horse chestnut ( Aesculus hippocastanum) by
extraction.
Use:
In the composition of cosmetic preparations for oily skin and mouth preparations. Dosage -
up to 10%.
Extract Propolis
Alcohol extract obtained from propolis by extraction .
Composition:
Resins, balsams, beeswax, flavonoids, microelem ents, etc.
Extract Tutsan
Oil extract obtained from the fresh flowers of tutsan (Hypericum perforatum ) by
extraction.
Use:
In the composition of sunprotection preparations, cosmetic creams, lipsticks, tonus
increasing lotions, etc. , in amounts up to 6%.
It has a regenerating and tranquillizing effect.
Extract Stella
Glycol etract obtained from the dry overground of the plant Stellaria media by
extraction.
Composition:
Polivitamin complexes, formic acid, histamine, etc.
Extract Water Pepper
Alcohol extract obtained from water pepper (Poligonum Hydropiper) drug, cut into very
small pieces, by extraction.
Composition:
Tanning matters, flavonoids, etc.
Extract Sumach
Glycol extract obtained from annual wild-groing sumach (Cotinus cogyggria).
Composition:
Tanning matter, tocopherols, styrenes, carotinoids, etc.
Extract Hawthorn
A glycol extract obtained from the dry fruit of single-seed hawthorn (Crataegus
monogyna).
Use:
In the composition of cosmetic products for dry and aging skin.
Extract Wallnut
Glycol extract obtained from the dry wallnut (Juglans regia) leaves by extractions.
Use:
In the composition of haircare preparations (shampoos, lotions), skin cleansing
preparations, etc., in amounts to 10%.
Extract Birch
Glycol extract obtained from the dry leaves of birch (Betula alba) by extraction.
Composition:
Saponins, flavonoids, tanning matters, pyrocatechinone tannins, yellow dye, etc.
Natural Rose Water
Obtained from the fresh flowers of the oil - bearing rose.
Composition:
Contains the basic ingredients of rose oil; geraniol, citronelol, nerol, phenyl
alcohol, ethyl alcohol.
|